Xiaopengcun, China Page

Other names: 晓棚村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.9443 Longitude 116.8654 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 55E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40569

Weather Charts


Xiaopengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianhecun (1.3 nm)
Niuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Hongshancun (2.5 nm)
Tongpucun (2.8 nm)
Jipucun (0.8 nm)
Guazhen (1.9 nm)
Xinxicun (2.1 nm)
Wanyuancun (2.1 nm)
Gaohuangcun (3.0 nm)
Tuqiao (1.1 nm)
Taoyuan (1.5 nm)
Yongjiucun (1.5 nm)
Wangguanpu (2.0 nm)
Qipancun (2.4 nm)
Xifengcun (1.6 nm)
Zhangfengdian (1.9 nm)
Gubacun (2.5 nm)
Laomeicun (2.7 nm)
Longtang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 23 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 43 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 54 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 70 nm N 34
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 86 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Tongcheng, Anhui
14.2 nm E Qilin, Anhui
17.6 nm SW Jining Stadium
19.5 nm SW Qianshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:58 2016