Gaohuangcun, China Page

Other names: 高黄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.9946 Longitude 116.8668 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 41N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49725

Weather Charts


Gaohuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaohuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaohuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shixiangcun (1.2 nm)
Dashuling (1.9 nm)
Huangpu (2.2 nm)
Zhugongcun (0.9 nm)
Hewan (2.2 nm)
Xianghecun (2.1 nm)
Tulingcun (2.7 nm)
Dongfucun (2.8 nm)
Huangpucun (3.1 nm)
Shilongcun (1.4 nm)
He'ancun (2.3 nm)
Longhe (2.5 nm)
Guanqiaocun (2.8 nm)
Shenglongcun (2.8 nm)
Xinxicun (1.2 nm)
Guazhen (1.3 nm)
Wanyuancun (1.9 nm)
Jipucun (2.2 nm)
Xiaopengcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 26 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 44 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 52 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 68 nm N 36
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 89 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Tongcheng, Anhui
13.8 nm E Qilin, Anhui
19.1 nm N Shucheng County
19.4 nm SW Jining Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:08 2016