Tianhecun, China Page

Other names: 天河村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.9330 Longitude 116.8436 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 50' 37E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32376

Weather Charts


Tianhecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianhecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianhecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Hongshancun (1.6 nm)
Jipucun (1.9 nm)
Wanyuancun (2.3 nm)
Tongpucun (2.2 nm)
Guazhen (2.6 nm)
Dashuling (3.4 nm)
Xinxicun (3.3 nm)
Xiaopengcun (1.3 nm)
Xifengcun (1.6 nm)
Tuqiao (2.0 nm)
Taoyuan (2.2 nm)
Yongjiucun (2.3 nm)
Zhangfengdian (1.0 nm)
Gubacun (1.5 nm)
Longtang (2.0 nm)
Laomeicun (2.5 nm)
Yongqingcun (2.8 nm)
Xiangshancun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 23 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 44 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 55 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 71 nm N 35
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 85 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Tongcheng, Anhui
15.5 nm E Qilin, Anhui
16.3 nm SW Jining Stadium
18.2 nm SW Qianshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:32 2016