Kaihuangcun, China Page

Other names: 开荒村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.2685 Longitude 116.8179 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 49' 4E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52393

Weather Charts


Kaihuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaihuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaihuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyingcun (1.0 nm)
Menxicun (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiahuang (1.8 nm)
Zhangluocun (1.9 nm)
Xiaojicun (2.6 nm)
Hongqiaocun (1.7 nm)
Caigangcun (1.9 nm)
Bandiancun (2.1 nm)
Chengjiadamenlou (2.3 nm)
Miaozhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Jianghuangji (3.0 nm)
Qiaowancun (1.1 nm)
Zhujiadazhuang (1.4 nm)
Qianying (1.9 nm)
Shaolaoxu (3.3 nm)
Yangyingcun (1.0 nm)
Andongcun (2.1 nm)
Qianloucun (3.1 nm)
Xingpucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 38 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 43 nm N 36
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 47 nm E 116
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 66 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Wabu Lake
19.0 nm N Shou County
21.9 nm N Bagongshan District
19.3 nm E Changfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:04 2016