Huangpenyaocun, China Page

Other names: 黄盆窑村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.1397 Longitude 118.0189 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51801

Weather Charts


Huangpenyaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangpenyaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangpenyaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutaicun (0.9 nm)
Goudongcun (1.6 nm)
Chentaicun (1.9 nm)
Xiaoliucun (2.8 nm)
Erzui (1.8 nm)
Yimin (2.2 nm)
Pandazhuang (2.2 nm)
Yimincun (2.3 nm)
Wuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dachenzui (3.4 nm)
Qizui (2.0 nm)
Santangcun (2.2 nm)
Fushan (2.5 nm)
Xiaojiecun (2.8 nm)
Liuhu (0.7 nm)
Shikengcun (2.2 nm)
Hongzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Huzhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Qiuzhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 39 nm W 243
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 59 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 76 nm S 194
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 67 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 89 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N 118th meridian east
14.8 nm W Wuhe County
21.5 nm S Mingguang
25.9 nm N Si County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:07 2016