Huzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 胡庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.0940 Longitude 118.0376 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 33° 5' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 15E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55413

Weather Charts


Huzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhuangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongzhuangcun (0.7 nm)
Shixiangcun (1.5 nm)
Shikengcun (1.9 nm)
Qiuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Qiutangcun (2.3 nm)
Santangcun (1.8 nm)
Liuhu (2.6 nm)
Huangpenyaocun (2.9 nm)
Liutaicun (3.0 nm)
Wangliucun (1.9 nm)
Dingwangcun (2.2 nm)
Erlangcun (2.3 nm)
Dingzhuang (2.8 nm)
Ziyang Linchang (1.9 nm)
Mazhuang (1.9 nm)
Shanguocun (2.1 nm)
Yinqiaocun (2.5 nm)
Wawuzhao (2.6 nm)
Zhuliucun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 39 nm W 247
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 62 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 73 nm S 195
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 68 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 87 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N 118th meridian east
16.0 nm W Wuhe County
19.0 nm S Mingguang
21.8 nm E Xuyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:46 2016