Guqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 顾桥村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.3457 Longitude 116.7694 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 46' 10E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27666

Weather Charts


Guqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Geqiangcun (1.5 nm)
Xizhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Zhouqiaocun (2.9 nm)
Beixin Diancun (1.3 nm)
Liuxucun (1.9 nm)
Gaowangcun (2.7 nm)
Yangengcun (2.9 nm)
Gujialaoying (0.4 nm)
Qiguaicun (0.9 nm)
Machangcun (1.9 nm)
Tangguaicun (2.4 nm)
Madiancun (2.7 nm)
Qinglian (1.8 nm)
Dailoucun (2.2 nm)
Laomiaocun (2.4 nm)
Shitangbeidou (2.9 nm)
Chengjiadamenlou (3.0 nm)
Xiaojicun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 41 nm N 42
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 43 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 52 nm E 119
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 61 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Wabu Lake
14.3 nm N Shou County
17.6 nm N Bagongshan District
19.5 nm NE Huainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:54 2016