Chenyancun, China Page

Other names: 陈严村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.6178 Longitude 117.7305 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 50E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38114

Weather Charts


Chenyancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenyancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenyancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiji (1.5 nm)
Shijicun (2.1 nm)
Wangyangcun (2.3 nm)
Dayanweizi (0.3 nm)
Shixucun (1.3 nm)
Shilicun (1.8 nm)
Gulucun (2.0 nm)
Zhaojicun (2.2 nm)
Dashizhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhangxucun (3.1 nm)
Zhangshicun (3.3 nm)
Dacaocun (3.2 nm)
Daxiongcun (2.0 nm)
Sanwangcun (2.9 nm)
Wuji (2.8 nm)
Dawancun (0.7 nm)
Gumacun (1.9 nm)
Jingli (3.1 nm)
Wujicun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 27 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 43 nm N 326
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 50 nm S 204
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 70 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 80 nm N 44 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Chengizkhanpeta
7.6 nm SE Si County
10.2 nm W Lingbi County
12.0 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Anhui
11.6 nm E Wafang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:58 2016