Sanwangcun, China Page

Other names: 三王村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.6421 Longitude 117.7799 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 32N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56448

Weather Charts


Sanwangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojicun (1.7 nm)
Shixucun (1.7 nm)
Dashizhuang (2.2 nm)
Gulucun (2.4 nm)
Luxucun (1.2 nm)
Damacun (1.3 nm)
Liangzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Dachencun (1.7 nm)
Huangweizhen (2.4 nm)
Dahancun (2.6 nm)
Dasuncun (2.5 nm)
Xiaoshicun (1.0 nm)
Shuanglicun (1.4 nm)
Xiaozhucun (2.1 nm)
Damengcun (2.3 nm)
Mazhaicun (1.7 nm)
Lulincun (2.4 nm)
Wuji (2.5 nm)
Daxiongcun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 27 nm N 336 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 44 nm N 323
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 52 nm S 206
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 67 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 77 nm N 43 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Chengizkhanpeta
6.8 nm SE Si County
8.9 nm E Wafang Township
12.2 nm W Lingbi County
12.8 nm NE 118th meridian east
14.7 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:58 2016