Zhangshicun, China Page

Other names: 张时村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.6720 Longitude 117.7359 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33766

Weather Charts


Zhangshicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangxucun (0.7 nm)
Yuemancun (1.1 nm)
Cao'ancun (1.9 nm)
Dacaocun (1.9 nm)
Sanguancun (0.6 nm)
Jiduncun (1.1 nm)
Caochang (1.7 nm)
Dadongcun (1.8 nm)
Qiancaocun (2.0 nm)
Wangchangcun (2.4 nm)
Wangzhaicun (2.5 nm)
Huangweizhen (1.5 nm)
Damacun (1.8 nm)
Dachencun (1.7 nm)
Dashizhuang (0.6 nm)
Gulucun (1.3 nm)
Zhaojicun (1.4 nm)
Shilicun (2.0 nm)
Shixucun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 24 nm N 338 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 41 nm N 324
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 53 nm S 203
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 69 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 78 nm E 46 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Chengizkhanpeta
9.6 nm SE Si County
9.8 nm W Lingbi County
11.0 nm E Wafang Township
14.8 nm SW Xiangyang Township, Anhui
14.0 nm E 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:12 2016