Jiduncun, China Page

Other names: 季墩村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.6892 Longitude 117.7306 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 50E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29851

Weather Charts


Jiduncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiduncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiduncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuemancun (0.9 nm)
Wangchangcun (1.5 nm)
Cao'ancun (1.7 nm)
Yueliucun (2.0 nm)
Dacaocun (2.2 nm)
Caochang (0.7 nm)
Dadongcun (0.9 nm)
Wangzhaicun (1.5 nm)
Guochangcun (1.7 nm)
Lipanxu (2.4 nm)
Qiancaocun (1.5 nm)
Huangweizhen (1.7 nm)
Dachencun (2.3 nm)
Sanguancun (0.8 nm)
Zhangshicun (1.1 nm)
Zhangxucun (1.3 nm)
Dashizhuang (1.7 nm)
Gulucun (2.3 nm)
Zhaojicun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 23 nm N 338 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 40 nm N 323
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 54 nm S 202
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 69 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 77 nm E 46 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Chengizkhanpeta
10.5 nm SE Si County
9.6 nm W Lingbi County
11.4 nm E Wafang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:12 2016