Mopembe, Congo Page

Other names: Mopembé

World:Congo:Sangha
Latitude 2.1656 Longitude 16.0853 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 2° 9' 56N Long (DMS) 16° 5' 7E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Africa/Brazzaville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 240

Weather Charts


Mopembe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mopembe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mopembe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bossaka (23.1 nm)
Ngoum-Bandi (25.4 nm)
Bounda (2.0 nm)
Molongo (16.2 nm)
Bomandjokou (24.7 nm)
Ngouaboumou (4.8 nm)
Bomassa (6.6 nm)
Babinga (23.4 nm)
Babali (4.9 nm)
Koto (6.9 nm)
Kabo (8.1 nm)
Boundzele (13.5 nm)
Ngobe (15.8 nm)
Leme (16.9 nm)
Bakendje (19.2 nm)
Kounda (22.8 nm)
Maboko (24.6 nm)
Pandama (25.1 nm)
Benza (25.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FCOU OUE Medium OUESSO 33 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Bomassa
7.2 nm NE Dzanga-Ndoki National Park
7.2 nm NE Dzanga-Sangha Complex of Protected Areas
7.5 nm NE List of tripoints
10.2 nm S 2nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:25 2016