Ngobe, Congo Page

Other names: Ngobé

World:Congo:Sangha
Latitude 1.9028 Longitude 16.0878 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 1° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 16° 5' 16E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Africa/Brazzaville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 252

Weather Charts


Ngobe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngobe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngobe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pandama (12.5 nm)
Ngali (14.2 nm)
Ndoumba (14.4 nm)
Boundzele (2.3 nm)
Kabo (7.7 nm)
Koto (8.8 nm)
Babali (10.9 nm)
Leme (1.8 nm) Bakendje (3.8 nm)
Kounda (7.5 nm)
Maboko (9.8 nm)
Mopouma (12.0 nm)
Ndallo II (12.1 nm)
Kombo-Kombo (13.1 nm)
Gatondo (13.3 nm)
Ndalo (13.3 nm)
Mogou (13.4 nm)
Ganzikolo (13.6 nm)
Mboya (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FCOU OUE Medium OUESSO 17 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N 2nd parallel north
10.6 nm SW 16th meridian east
15.2 nm S Sangha River
17.5 nm S Ouésso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:42 2016