Boundzele, Congo Page

Other names: Boundzélé

World:Congo:Sangha
Latitude 1.9414 Longitude 16.0828 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 1° 56' 29N Long (DMS) 16° 4' 58E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Africa/Brazzaville
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 209

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pandama (13.8 nm)
Ngali (15.3 nm)
Ndoumba (15.5 nm)
Kabo (5.4 nm)
Koto (6.5 nm)
Babali (8.6 nm)
Mopembe (13.5 nm)
Bounda (15.4 nm)
Ngouaboumou (15.7 nm)
Ngobe (2.3 nm)
Leme (3.8 nm)
Bakendje (6.0 nm)
Kounda (9.8 nm)
Maboko (11.7 nm)
Mopouma (14.2 nm)
Ndallo II (14.4 nm)
Kombo-Kombo (15.3 nm)
Ndalo (15.6 nm)
Gatondo (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FCOU OUE Medium OUESSO 19 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW 2nd parallel north
12.5 nm SW 16th meridian east
16.6 nm N Bomassa
17.5 nm S Sangha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:37 2016