Saint-Hilaire, Canada Page

Other names: Saint Hilaire Village

Latitude 45.5667 Longitude -73.2000 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 45° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 73° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) America/Toronto
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44286
Mid-range map of Saint%2dHilaire Large range map of Saint%2dHilaire

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Beloeil
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
McMasterville (1.7 nm)
Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville (6.6 nm)
Varennes (12.0 nm)
Saint-Marc-sur-Richelieu (6.9 nm)
Saint-Charles-sur-Richelieu (7.6 nm)
Calixa-Lavallee (11.5 nm)
La Presentation (8.7 nm)
Saint-Damase (8.3 nm)
Otterburn Park (2.1 nm)
Mont-Saint-Hilaire (2.4 nm)
Chambly (7.5 nm)
Marieville (8.1 nm)
Chambly (8.2 nm)
Rougemont (9.8 nm)
Saint-Luc (12.9 nm)
Mont-Saint-Gregoire (13.6 nm)
Iberville (15.3 nm)
Saint-Cesaire (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26713 Small St-Mathieu-De-Beloeil Airport St-Mathieu-De-Beloeil 2 nm W 310
FR26752 Small St-Mathias Airport St-Mathias 4 nm S 203
FR28071 Seaplane St-Mathias Seaplane Base 4 nm S 209
CYHU YHU Medium ST HUBERT Montreal 9 nm W 252 Pascan Aviation
CYUL YUL Large PIERRE ELLIOTT TRUDEAU INTL Montreal 23 nm W 256 AeroMéxico, Air Algérie, Air Canada, Air Canada Express, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Creebec, Air Inuit, Air Nunavut, Air Saint-Pierre, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Ameriflight, Azores Airlines, British Airways, Canadian North, Copa Airlines, Corsair International, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, First Air, Icelandair, KLM, Morningstar Air Express, PAL Airlines, Porter Airlines, Propair Inc., Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , SkyLink Express, Société Air France, S.A., Sunwing Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, United Express, WOW air, WestJet, WestJet Encore,,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S List of crossings of the Richelieu River
0.4 nm S List of castles in Canada
1.2 nm S St-Hilaire train disaster
1.1 nm NE Mont-Saint-Hilaire (AMT)
1.5 nm N List of D-Box motion-enhanced cinemas
1.8 nm SW McMasterville (AMT)
2.1 nm NW List of airports in the Montreal area
2.1 nm NW List of airports in Quebec
2.4 nm SE McGill University
2.2 nm SE Mont Saint-Hilaire
2.3 nm SE List of Migratory Bird Sanctuaries of Canada

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:54:59 2016