Saint-Cesaire, Canada Page

Other names: Saint-Césaire

World:Canada:Quebec
Latitude 45.4000 Longitude -73.0000 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 45° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5697
Google links for Saint-Cesaire Google links for Saint-Cesaire, Canada
Mid-range map of Saint%2dCesaire Large range map of Saint%2dCesaire
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mont-Saint-Gregoire (7.5 nm)
Marieville (7.3 nm)
Iberville (11.2 nm)
Otterburn Park (12.1 nm)
Rougemont (3.2 nm)
Saint-Damase (7.6 nm)
Saint-Pie (7.5 nm)
Mont-Saint-Hilaire (10.6 nm)
La Providence (13.2 nm)
Saint-Dominique (11.9 nm)
Saint-Hyacinthe (13.9 nm)
L'Ange-Gardien (3.6 nm)
Saint-Paul-d'Abbotsford (5.6 nm)
Angeline (6.9 nm)
Mawcook (9.5 nm)
Adamsville (11.6 nm)
Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville (5.1 nm)
Farnham (7.0 nm)
Brigham (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR28468 Small Rougemont Airport Rougemont 2 nm N 325
FR28368 Small Farnham Airport Farnham 6 nm S 182
FR26888 Closed St-Joseph-De-St-Hyacinths Airport 13 nm N 12
CYHU YHU Medium ST HUBERT Montreal 18 nm W 292 Pascan Aviation
CYUL YUL Large PIERRE ELLIOTT TRUDEAU INTL Montreal 31 nm W 278 Air Inuit,First Air,,(one of Air Canada Tan or Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of AeroM̩xico or Aerom̩xico Tr),Finnair,Alitalia РLin,British Airway,(one of Delta Express or Song),Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Crossair or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Provincial,Porter,Air Saint-Pier,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of Sabena or SN Brussels or Brussels),Corsair Intern,Air Transat,(one of Ted or United or United or United),SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu or MetroJet),WestJet,Air Creebec
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW List of airports in Quebec
5.1 nm NW Mont Rougemont
6.4 nm S List of British Commonwealth Air Training Plan facilities in Canada
7.1 nm S Farnham, Quebec railway station
6.4 nm NE Mont Yamaska
6.8 nm SW CFZZ-FM
7.2 nm NE CFXM-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010