Varennes, Canada Page

Other names: وارن، کبک

Latitude 45.6833 Longitude -73.4333 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 45° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) America/Toronto
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 20500
Mid-range map of Varennes Large range map of Varennes

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pointe-aux-Trembles (2.9 nm)
Charlemagne (2.9 nm)
Montreal-Est (4.6 nm)
Riviere-des-Prairies (5.7 nm)
Saint-Leonard (9.2 nm)
Repentigny (3.1 nm)
Saint-Paul-l'Ermite (4.5 nm)
Vercheres (6.7 nm)
L'Assomption (8.0 nm)
L'Epiphanie (10.2 nm)
Calixa-Lavallee (7.5 nm) Anjou (6.5 nm)
Longue-Pointe (6.9 nm)
Jacques-Cartier (9.2 nm)
Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville (9.7 nm)
Longueuil (9.7 nm)
Lafleche (11.2 nm)
Greenfield Park (11.2 nm)
Le Moyne (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27026 Closed Montréal / Boucherville Water Aerodrome 3 nm S 195
FR27822 Small L'Assomption Airport L'Assomption 8 nm N 352
CYHU YHU Medium ST HUBERT Montreal 9 nm S 176 Pascan Aviation
FR1760 Small MASCOUCHE Montreal 7 nm W 287
CYUL YUL Large PIERRE ELLIOTT TRUDEAU INTL Montreal 18 nm W 225 Air Inuit,First Air,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Finnair,British Airway,Iberia ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Provincial,Porter,Air Saint-Pier,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,Brussels,Corsair Intern,Air Transat,(one of United or United or United),SriLankan,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),WestJet,Air Creebec
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Sainte-Anne de Varennes Basilica
2.4 nm NW List of bridges to the Island of Montreal
2.4 nm NW List of crossings of the Rivière des Prairies
2.4 nm NW Le Gardeur Bridge
2.5 nm NW Laurier Railway Bridge
3.5 nm S List of airports in the Montreal area
3.5 nm S List of airports in Quebec
2.6 nm W Pointe-aux-Trembles railway station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:24:47 2015