Rebrovo, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Rebrowo

World:Bulgaria:Sofia
Latitude 42.8833 Longitude 23.3833 Altitude (feet) 2053
Lat (DMS) 42° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 625
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19551

Weather Charts


Rebrovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rebrovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rebrovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tseretsel (2.9 nm) Tompsun (3.0 nm)
Svoge (5.2 nm)
Batuliya (2.2 nm)
Bak'ovo (3.8 nm)
Vlado Trichkov (1.2 nm)
Zhelezoputna Spirka Lukovo (1.2 nm)
Turska Mogila (1.2 nm)
Surtse (1.2 nm)
Ostriyat Kamuk (1.2 nm)
Ornicheto (1.2 nm)
Lukovo (1.2 nm)
Lazar (1.2 nm)
Gola Glava (1.2 nm)
Kurilo (4.3 nm)
Kutina (4.2 nm)
Gnilyane (5.0 nm)
Podgumer (5.1 nm)
Novi Iskur (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 5 nm S 220
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 11 nm S 174 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45537 Small Bozhurishte 11 nm W 225
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 88 nm N 14 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 72 nm W 292 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Rebrovo
1.2 nm SW Vlado Trichkov
1.2 nm SE Lukovo, Bulgaria
2.2 nm E Batulia
3.0 nm N Thompson, Bulgaria
3.8 nm N Redina
2.9 nm W Tseretsel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:53 2016