Podgumer, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Подгумер,Подгумер

World:Bulgaria:Sofia-Grad
Latitude 42.8000 Longitude 23.4000 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 42° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97420

Weather Charts


Podgumer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podgumer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podgumer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gnilyane (0.7 nm)
Novi Iskur (2.2 nm)
Kurilo (2.4 nm)
Kubratovo (3.0 nm)
Kumaritsa (2.9 nm)
Aleksandur Voykov (2.9 nm)
Zhelezoputna Spirka Lukovo (4.0 nm)
Turska Mogila (4.0 nm)
Surtse (4.0 nm)
Ostriyat Kamuk (4.0 nm)
Ornicheto (4.0 nm)
Lukovo (4.0 nm)
Lazar (4.0 nm)
Gola Glava (4.0 nm)
Voynegovtsi (1.5 nm)
Lokorsko (2.4 nm)
Svetovrachane (1.0 nm)
Negovan (2.1 nm)
Chepintsi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 4 nm W 279
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 6 nm S 177 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45537 Small Bozhurishte 9 nm W 252
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 93 nm N 13 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 77 nm E 123 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2014
4.0 nm N Lukovo, Bulgaria
4.3 nm N Vlado Trichkov
4.8 nm S 24th MMC – Sofia-city 24
5.1 nm N Rebrovo
5.2 nm S List of churches in Sofia
4.7 nm SE 2008 Chelopechene explosions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:00 2016