Kurilo, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Курило,Курило

World:Bulgaria:Sofia-Grad
Latitude 42.8167 Longitude 23.3500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100301

Weather Charts


Kurilo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurilo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurilo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutina (1.8 nm)
Mirovyane (3.0 nm)
Dobroslavtsi (2.9 nm)
Vlado Trichkov (3.1 nm)
Zhelezoputna Spirka Lukovo (3.7 nm)
Turska Mogila (3.7 nm)
Surtse (3.7 nm)
Ostriyat Kamuk (3.7 nm)
Gnilyane (1.8 nm)
Podgumer (2.4 nm)
Svetovrachane (3.0 nm)
Novi Iskur (1.0 nm)
Kumaritsa (1.2 nm)
Aleksandur Voykov (1.2 nm)
Slavovtsi (2.1 nm)
Kubratovo (3.0 nm)
Trebich (3.3 nm)
Pogledets (3.3 nm)
Obradovtsi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1343 Closed KUMARITSA Sofia 2 nm W 263
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 7 nm S 161 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR45537 Small Bozhurishte 7 nm W 239
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 72 nm W 296 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 93 nm N 14 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W List of airports in Bulgaria
2.2 nm W Dobroslavtsi Air Base
3.1 nm N Vlado Trichkov
2.9 nm W Dobroslavtsi
3.7 nm NE Lukovo, Bulgaria
4.3 nm N Rebrovo
4.3 nm N Tseretsel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:53 2016