Olho d'Agua, Brazil Page

Other names: Ôlho d’Água

World:Brazil:Tocantins
Latitude -6.4667 Longitude -48.3500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Araguaina
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Olho d'Agua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho d'Agua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho d'Agua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chapada (6.7 nm)
Chambioa (11.6 nm)
Sao Geraldo do Araguaia (12.7 nm)
Pedra Branca (13.9 nm)
Angical (15.9 nm)
Prazer da Vida (16.5 nm)
Jose Dias (17.2 nm)
Xambioa (2.8 nm)
Assaizal (2.8 nm)
Remanso dos Botos (5.2 nm)
Sao Jose dos Martirios (8.1 nm)
Antonina (9.0 nm)
Padre (10.3 nm)
Morada Nova (4.0 nm)
Corda (7.9 nm)
Riachinho (13.1 nm)
Sao Raimundo (14.2 nm)
Araguana (10.4 nm)
Ilhinha (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNVQ Small Fazenda Santa Mônica Airport Piraquê 6 nm E 124
SWUL Small Fazenda Furna Azul Airport Ananás 15 nm N 344
FR25523 Closed Fazenda Bela Vista Airport 3 Marias 26 nm S 204
SWGN AUX Small Araguaína Airport Araguaína 46 nm S 171 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBIZ IMP Medium PREFEITO RENATO MOREIRA Imperatriz 77 nm N 43 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm W Xambioá, Tocantins
11.6 nm W São Geraldo do Araguaia
20.2 nm SE Piraquê
22.2 nm SW Muricizal River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:42:28 2016