Jose Dias, Brazil Page

Other names: José Dias

World:Brazil:Tocantins
Latitude -6.5167 Longitude -48.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Araguaina
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 418

Weather Charts


Jose Dias Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Dias Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Dias Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Angical (3.2 nm)
Pedra Branca (5.0 nm)
Chambioa (8.7 nm)
Sao Geraldo do Araguaia (9.0 nm)
Padre (16.9 nm)
Araguana (10.5 nm)
Chapada (12.3 nm)
Ilhinha (13.4 nm)
Assaizal (15.7 nm)
Xambioa (15.8 nm)
Olho d'Agua (17.2 nm)
Remanso dos Botos (17.3 nm)
Sao Jose dos Martirios (19.3 nm)
Antonina (20.7 nm)
Morada Nova (21.1 nm)
Oliveira (2.8 nm)
Prazer da Vida (4.5 nm)
Pau Ferrado (6.3 nm)
Barreira Branca (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWUL Small Fazenda Furna Azul Airport Ananás 21 nm N 35
SNVQ Small Fazenda Santa Mônica Airport Piraquê 21 nm E 91
FR25523 Closed Fazenda Bela Vista Airport 3 Marias 22 nm S 164
SWGN AUX Small Araguaína Airport Araguaína 48 nm S 151 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBMA MAB Medium MARABA Marabá 75 nm N 336 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Xambioá, Tocantins
9.2 nm S Muricizal River
9.2 nm NE São Geraldo do Araguaia
15.0 nm W Piçarra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:17 2016