Chambioa, Brazil Page

Other names: Chambioá

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -6.4086 Longitude -48.5357 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 24' 31S Long (DMS) 48° 32' 9W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Araguaina
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20267

Weather Charts


Chambioa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chambioa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chambioa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedra Branca (3.8 nm)
Angical (6.0 nm)
Sao Geraldo do Araguaia (1.2 nm) Chapada (5.1 nm)
Padre (8.2 nm)
Assaizal (9.2 nm)
Xambioa (9.3 nm)
Remanso dos Botos (9.6 nm)
Sao Jose dos Martirios (11.0 nm)
Olho d'Agua (11.6 nm)
Antonina (12.4 nm)
Morada Nova (15.4 nm)
Jose Dias (8.7 nm)
Prazer da Vida (11.2 nm)
Araguana (11.5 nm)
Oliveira (11.5 nm)
Pau Ferrado (13.1 nm)
Ilhinha (16.0 nm)
Barreira Branca (21.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWUL Small Fazenda Furna Azul Airport Ananás 13 nm N 30
SNVQ Small Fazenda Santa Mônica Airport Piraquê 17 nm E 113
FR25523 Closed Fazenda Bela Vista Airport 3 Marias 27 nm S 179
SWGN AUX Small Araguaína Airport Araguaína 52 nm S 160 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBMA MAB Medium MARABA Marabá 72 nm N 330 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Xambioá, Tocantins
0.5 nm N São Geraldo do Araguaia
17.3 nm SW Muricizal River
20.1 nm W Piçarra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:41:01 2016