Quixaba, Brazil Page

Other names: Quixabá

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.9500 Longitude -36.8833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 420

Weather Charts


Quixaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quixaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quixaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riachao (2.0 nm)
Lajeiro Alto (3.0 nm)
Cacimba de Cima (6.6 nm)
Fazendinha (7.2 nm)
Boa Esperanca (2.2 nm)
Japecanga (6.3 nm)
Rio do Cordeiro (7.2 nm)
Volta Grande (7.6 nm)
Sao Jose (8.0 nm)
Caraiba (8.2 nm)
Ramada (10.0 nm)
Sao Bento (10.1 nm)
Cachoeirinha (3.6 nm)
Meladinho (4.1 nm)
Limitao (5.8 nm)
Riacho da Brava (8.5 nm)
Beldroega (9.9 nm)
Caraiba (1.0 nm)
Iati (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1316 Small GARANHUNS 25 nm E 74
SNGN QGP Small Garanhuns Airport Garanhuns 25 nm E 74
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 48 nm E 92
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 72 nm E 117 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 85 nm W 251 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Iati
13.9 nm E Saloá
14.0 nm E Paranatama
16.7 nm E Terezinha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:55 2016