Lajeiro Alto, Brazil Page

Other names: Ligeiro Alto

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.9500 Longitude -36.9333 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 8° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 212

Weather Charts


Lajeiro Alto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajeiro Alto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajeiro Alto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garcia (5.3 nm)
Cordeiro (8.9 nm)
Poco (9.1 nm)
Cacimba de Cima (4.2 nm)
Fazendinha (5.0 nm)
Japecanga (5.3 nm)
Rio do Cordeiro (6.1 nm)
Volta Grande (7.0 nm)
Caraiba (8.1 nm)
Sao Jose (9.8 nm)
Sao Bento (10.2 nm)
Riachao (1.0 nm)
Quixaba (3.0 nm)
Caraiba (3.1 nm)
Boa Esperanca (4.4 nm)
Cachoeirinha (6.3 nm)
Meladinho (7.0 nm)
Limitao (8.5 nm)
Iati (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1316 Small GARANHUNS 28 nm E 75
SNGN QGP Small Garanhuns Airport Garanhuns 28 nm E 75
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 51 nm E 92
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 75 nm E 116 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 82 nm W 250 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Iati
16.8 nm E Saloá
16.9 nm E Paranatama
19.5 nm E Terezinha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:11 2016