Boa Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Boa Esperança

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.9167 Longitude -36.8667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 677

Weather Charts


Boa Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riachao (3.6 nm)
Lajeiro Alto (4.4 nm)
Japecanga (5.5 nm)
Rio do Cordeiro (6.4 nm)
Cacimba de Cima (7.0 nm)
Fazendinha (7.2 nm)
Sao Jose (5.8 nm)
Volta Grande (6.4 nm)
Caraiba (6.7 nm)
Ramada (8.1 nm)
Sao Bento (8.2 nm)
Cachoeirinha (2.0 nm)
Limitao (4.1 nm)
Riacho da Brava (7.0 nm)
Beldroega (8.0 nm)
Quixaba (2.2 nm)
Caraiba (3.2 nm)
Meladinho (4.2 nm)
Iati (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1316 Small GARANHUNS 23 nm E 78
SNGN QGP Small Garanhuns Airport Garanhuns 23 nm E 78
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 47 nm E 94
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 72 nm E 119 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 86 nm W 250 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Iati
12.8 nm E Paranatama
13.2 nm E Saloá
16.7 nm SE Terezinha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:04 2016