Pipipa, Brazil Page

Other names: Pipipã

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.4667 Longitude -38.1000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Pipipa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipipa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipipa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Grande (5.0 nm)
Jatoba (6.0 nm)
Quebra Unha (7.0 nm)
Airi (7.1 nm)
Espinheiro (8.9 nm)
Lagoa Cercada (9.2 nm)
Barra do Jua (1.4 nm)
Tapera (4.1 nm)
Logradouro (6.0 nm)
Remedio (7.2 nm)
Poco da Pedra (9.1 nm)
Xique-Xique (9.2 nm)
Mandacaru (9.4 nm)
Queimada (12.2 nm)
Betania (12.4 nm)
Bandara (13.3 nm)
Cabeceira (4.1 nm) Caraiba (11.4 nm)
Roca Velha (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SINV Small Fazenda Santa Rita Airport Custódia 24 nm E 55
SNIY Small Ibimirim Airport Ibimirim 25 nm E 94
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 56 nm S 189 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 102 nm N 317 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Betânia, Pernambuco
18.8 nm NE Pernambuco
24.1 nm E Ibimirim
28.9 nm W Floresta, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:33 2016