Caraiba, Brazil Page

Other names: Caraíba

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.6500 Longitude -38.1500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 39' 0S Long (DMS) 38° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 715

Weather Charts


Caraiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caraiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caraiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roca Velha (2.2 nm)
Serra Branca (9.9 nm)
Mulungu (11.6 nm)
Barra do Corrego (12.5 nm)
Jua (12.9 nm)
Navio (13.9 nm)
Salina Grande (14.0 nm)
Aguape (14.0 nm)
Varzeota (15.1 nm)
Airi (7.0 nm)
Vila Grande (8.1 nm)
Espinheiro (8.6 nm)
Beldroegas (6.1 nm)
Varzeado (8.0 nm)
Casa de Pedra (8.0 nm)
Cipo (8.9 nm)
Bom Conselho (12.7 nm)
Soares (15.5 nm)
Morena (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNIY Small Ibimirim Airport Ibimirim 30 nm E 72
SINV Small Fazenda Santa Rita Airport Custódia 34 nm N 42
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 45 nm S 187 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 108 nm N 322 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm S Petrolândia
23.5 nm N Betânia, Pernambuco
24.4 nm SE Inajá, Pernambuco
25.0 nm W Floresta, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:14 2016