Cabeceira, Brazil Page

Other names: Cabaceira

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.4500 Longitude -38.0333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 38° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Cabeceira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabeceira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabeceira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barra do Jua (3.0 nm)
Pipipa (4.1 nm)
Remedio (8.6 nm)
Vila Grande (8.9 nm)
Jatoba (10.1 nm)
Airi (10.9 nm)
Quebra Unha (10.9 nm)
Tapera (4.2 nm)
Xique-Xique (6.3 nm)
Logradouro (6.4 nm)
Mandacaru (7.1 nm)
Poco da Pedra (9.4 nm)
Betania (10.7 nm)
Queimada (11.2 nm)
Sao Bras (3.0 nm)
Ipueira (6.0 nm)
Jacare (7.0 nm)
Usina Mucuna (7.2 nm)
Caldeirao (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SINV Small Fazenda Santa Rita Airport Custódia 21 nm E 51
SNIY Small Ibimirim Airport Ibimirim 21 nm E 97
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 58 nm S 192 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 104 nm W 315 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Betânia, Pernambuco
14.8 nm NE Pernambuco
20.4 nm E Ibimirim
29.8 nm SE Inajá, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:53 2016