Caicara, Brazil Page

Other names: Caiçara

World:Brazil:Sergipe
Latitude -9.8667 Longitude -37.2667 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 9° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 37° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16185

Weather Charts


Caicara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caicara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caicara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araticum (4.9 nm) Belo Monte (2.6 nm)
Restinga (4.1 nm)
Limoeiro (5.0 nm)
Sao Geraldo (5.1 nm)
Santa Cruz (5.1 nm)
Belem (5.6 nm)
Vertente (5.8 nm)
Alecrim (6.4 nm)
Antonio Velho (7.0 nm)
Farias (1.0 nm)
Barra do Ipanema (1.0 nm)
Prazeres (2.2 nm)
Itamoata (5.0 nm)
Lagoinha (6.6 nm)
Novo Mundo (7.0 nm)
Ilha do Ouro (2.2 nm)
Porto da Folha (3.2 nm)
Lagoa de Dentro (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJPO Small Xingó Airport Piranhas 34 nm W 298
SNOP Small Propriá Airport Propriá 35 nm E 133
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 64 nm W 295 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 66 nm S 169
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 68 nm S 170 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Ipanema River
2.5 nm N Belo Monte
3.1 nm S Porto da Folha
12.3 nm NW Pão de Açúcar, Alagoas
12.4 nm SE Gararu
14.3 nm N Jacaré dos Homens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:44 2016