Novo Mundo, Brazil Page

Other names: Mundo Novo

World:Brazil:Alagoas
Latitude -9.8833 Longitude -37.1500 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 9° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 806

Weather Charts


Novo Mundo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo Mundo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo Mundo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itamoata (2.0 nm)
Prazeres (4.9 nm)
Farias (6.0 nm)
Barra do Ipanema (6.0 nm)
Ilha do Ouro (6.0 nm)
Antonio Velho (6.3 nm) Jacobina (2.2 nm)
Saco do Medeiras (5.0 nm)
Capim Grosso (5.8 nm)
Fiacao (6.0 nm)
Lagoinha (2.2 nm)
Salgado (2.8 nm)
Cabaceiro (3.6 nm)
Tanque de Pedra (4.0 nm)
Lagoa de Dentro (5.0 nm)
Jiboia (5.4 nm)
Tapera (5.6 nm)
Gararu (6.2 nm)
Patos (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNOP Small Propriá Airport Propriá 29 nm S 141
FR789 Small ARAPIRACA 31 nm E 78
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 64 nm S 175
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 66 nm S 175 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 71 nm W 293 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Ipanema River
6.4 nm SE Gararu
7.8 nm W Porto da Folha
8.4 nm NW Belo Monte
9.8 nm SE Traipu River
10.2 nm SE 37th meridian west
14.8 nm S Itabi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:05 2016