Tanque de Pedra, Brazil Page

Other names: Tanque da Pedra

World:Brazil:Sergipe
Latitude -9.9500 Longitude -37.1500 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 9° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2025

Weather Charts


Tanque de Pedra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanque de Pedra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanque de Pedra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiboia (2.2 nm)
Lagoa de Dentro (3.0 nm)
Prazeres (6.3 nm)
Ilha do Ouro (6.6 nm)
Porto da Folha (7.5 nm)
Farias (7.7 nm)
Lagoinha (2.2 nm)
Salgado (2.8 nm)
Jacobina (3.6 nm)
Novo Mundo (4.0 nm)
Itamoata (4.5 nm)
Cabaceiro (2.2 nm)
Patos (3.6 nm)
Gararu (3.8 nm)
Tapera (3.9 nm)
Saco do Medeiras (4.1 nm)
Cravaio (5.3 nm)
Gordo (7.2 nm)
Sao Mateus da Palestina (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNOP Small Propriá Airport Propriá 26 nm S 135
FR789 Small ARAPIRACA 32 nm E 71
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 60 nm S 175
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 62 nm S 175 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 72 nm W 296 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Gararu
6.8 nm NW Ipanema River
7.8 nm W Porto da Folha
8.3 nm E Traipu River
8.9 nm E 37th meridian west
10.6 nm NW Belo Monte
10.9 nm S Itabi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:37 2016