Sao Geraldo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Geraldo

World:Brazil:Alagoas
Latitude -9.7833 Longitude -37.2833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3185

Weather Charts


Sao Geraldo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Geraldo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Geraldo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limoeiro (2.2 nm)
Alecrim (3.0 nm)
Belem (3.1 nm)
Araticum (3.6 nm)
Caitetu (4.1 nm)
Serrote (4.2 nm)
Garrote (5.4 nm)
Palestina (6.4 nm)
Mata Cavalo (7.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.0 nm)
Vertente (3.9 nm)
Antonio Velho (5.9 nm)
Tinguizeiro (6.2 nm)
Restinga (1.0 nm)
Belo Monte (2.5 nm)
Caicara (5.1 nm)
Farias (5.4 nm)
Barra do Ipanema (5.4 nm)
Prazeres (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJPO Small Xingó Airport Piranhas 31 nm W 291
FR789 Small ARAPIRACA 38 nm E 89
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 61 nm W 291 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 71 nm S 169
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 73 nm S 170 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Belo Monte
6.5 nm S Ipanema River
8.0 nm S Porto da Folha
9.3 nm W Pão de Açúcar, Alagoas
10.0 nm NE Jacaré dos Homens
11.0 nm N Monteirópolis
14.7 nm NW São José da Tapera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:35 2016