Santa Maria, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Santa Naria

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.6500 Longitude -47.4167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 38' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24045

Weather Charts


Santa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marfim (3.0 nm)
Restinga (4.7 nm)
Mandiu (7.5 nm)
Franca (6.7 nm)
Alianca (10.6 nm)
Barro Preto (4.7 nm)
Cruzeiro (5.6 nm)
Varginha (6.4 nm)
Frutal (6.9 nm)
Patrocinio Paulista (7.7 nm)
Ressaca (8.7 nm)
Sertaozinho (9.0 nm)
Taquaral (10.3 nm)
Floresta (2.0 nm)
Caititu (4.1 nm)
Potreiro (6.3 nm)
Chagas (8.1 nm)
Saco Fundo (8.2 nm)
Alianca (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR984 Small FRANCA 3 nm N 28
SIMK FRC Small Franca Airport Franca 3 nm N 28
SIBR Heli Chacará Recanto Tranquilo Heliport Brodowski 24 nm S 215
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 35 nm S 214 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 61 nm N 329 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Polidesportivo do Pedrocão
17.3 nm NE Claraval
19.6 nm SE São Tomás de Aquino
20.0 nm NE Ibiraci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:27 2016