Sertaozinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Sertãozinho

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.5667 Longitude -47.2833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15963

Weather Charts


Sertaozinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sertaozinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sertaozinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Frutal (2.1 nm)
Franca (6.5 nm)
Taquaral (1.4 nm)
Alianca (4.4 nm)
Concordia (6.3 nm)
Alambari (3.0 nm)
Cachoeira (4.8 nm)
Sao Tome (5.6 nm)
Campestre (6.9 nm)
Confusao (7.2 nm)
Cabecinha (8.5 nm)
Monteiros (8.9 nm)
Varginha (2.7 nm)
Ressaca (3.1 nm)
Patrocinio Paulista (4.3 nm)
Barro Preto (5.7 nm)
Itirapua (5.9 nm)
Cruzeiro (8.5 nm)
Contendas (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR984 Small FRANCA 5 nm W 254
SIMK FRC Small Franca Airport Franca 5 nm W 254
SIBR Heli Chacará Recanto Tranquilo Heliport Brodowski 33 nm S 220
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 43 nm S 218 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 61 nm N 321 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Polidesportivo do Pedrocão
10.1 nm N Claraval
11.0 nm NE Ibiraci
16.7 nm SE São Tomás de Aquino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:18 2016