Barro Preto, Brazil Page

Other names: Barro Prêto

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.6500 Longitude -47.3333 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 20° 38' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13538

Weather Charts


Barro Preto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barro Preto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barro Preto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria (4.7 nm)
Floresta (5.1 nm)
Marfim (7.6 nm)
Varginha (3.1 nm)
Frutal (4.1 nm)
Sertaozinho (5.7 nm)
Taquaral (7.1 nm)
Franca (7.5 nm)
Alianca (9.0 nm)
Patrocinio Paulista (3.1 nm)
Ressaca (4.2 nm)
Itirapua (6.5 nm)
Alambari (6.9 nm)
Cachoeira (8.5 nm)
Campestre (8.5 nm)
Cruzeiro (3.0 nm)
Caititu (3.5 nm)
Potreiro (6.6 nm)
Campo Alegre (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR984 Small FRANCA 4 nm N 321
SIMK FRC Small Franca Airport Franca 4 nm N 321
SIBR Heli Chacará Recanto Tranquilo Heliport Brodowski 27 nm S 223
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 38 nm S 220 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 63 nm N 326 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Polidesportivo do Pedrocão
15.5 nm N Claraval
15.5 nm SE São Tomás de Aquino
16.4 nm NE Ibiraci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:12 2016