Santa Luzia, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Santa Luzia

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.9833 Longitude -47.8000 Altitude (feet) 2657
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 809
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22791

Weather Charts


Santa Luzia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Luzia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Luzia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lacerda (2.1 nm)
Jararaca (5.0 nm)
Sao Carlos (5.3 nm)
Imbare (7.7 nm)
Santa Alice (8.2 nm)
Colombia (6.6 nm)
Agua Vermelha (7.3 nm)
Argentina (8.0 nm)
Jaguarandi (9.7 nm)
Santa Luzia (10.7 nm)
Salto (11.2 nm)
Lajeado (4.7 nm)
Bandeira (9.5 nm)
Sao Guilherme (9.3 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (10.5 nm)
Vargem Limpa (10.6 nm)
Tamandua (11.0 nm)
Descalvado (11.1 nm)
Analandia (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SISA Heli Transpel Heliport São Carlos 4 nm W 253
SSWH Small Fazenda Agropecuária Rossignolo Airport São Carlos 4 nm N 342
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 50 nm N 1 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 71 nm S 149 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 70 nm W 260 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Federal University of São Carlos
5.4 nm W Estádio Paulista
5.5 nm W São Carlos
6.3 nm SW List of Volkswagen Group factories
6.4 nm SW Estádio Luís Augusto de Oliveira
8.6 nm NW TAM Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:33 2016