Lacerda, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Lacerda

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.9667 Longitude -47.8333 Altitude (feet) 2552
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 777
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32379

Weather Charts


Lacerda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lacerda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lacerda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jararaca (3.0 nm)
Sao Carlos (4.2 nm)
Imbare (5.7 nm)
Santa Alice (6.1 nm)
Ibate (9.2 nm)
Sao Roberto (10.2 nm)
Colombia (5.1 nm)
Agua Vermelha (5.3 nm)
Argentina (7.2 nm)
Salto (10.7 nm)
Santa Luzia (10.6 nm)
Santa Eudoxia (12.0 nm)
Angico (12.3 nm)
Santa Luzia (2.1 nm)
Lajeado (6.5 nm)
Jaguarandi (10.2 nm)
Bandeira (10.5 nm)
Sao Guilherme (11.3 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SISA Heli Transpel Heliport São Carlos 2 nm S 222
SSWH Small Fazenda Agropecuária Rossignolo Airport São Carlos 3 nm N 9
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 50 nm N 3 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 68 nm W 259 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 69 nm W 260 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Federal University of São Carlos
4.2 nm SW Estádio Paulista
4.4 nm SW São Carlos
5.4 nm SW Estádio Luís Augusto de Oliveira
6.2 nm S List of Volkswagen Group factories
6.7 nm NW TAM Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:59 2016