Laranjeiras, Brazil Page

Other names: Larangeiras

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.2833 Longitude -48.7167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 48° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Laranjeiras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laranjeiras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laranjeiras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto do Sape (19.1 nm) Colombia (6.7 nm)
Porto Antonio Prado (8.4 nm)
Planura (8.7 nm)
Frutal (19.7 nm)
Lagoa (21.0 nm)
Porto Zinico (10.8 nm)
Albertopolis (13.6 nm)
Porto Guaira (14.4 nm)
Porto Antunes (15.2 nm)
Porto Joaquim Justino (18.3 nm)
Cateto (7.1 nm)
Barra Grande (10.3 nm)
Prata (12.0 nm)
Alberto Moreira (13.1 nm)
Barretos (18.2 nm)
Guaraci (18.1 nm)
Ibitu (20.1 nm)
Frigorifico (20.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIKX Small Fazenda Continental Airport Colômbia 4 nm E 52
FR1105 Small FAZENDA CAMPO GRANDE Colombia 4 nm W 290
FR39411 Closed Planura 9 nm N 5
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 50 nm W 230 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 52 nm E 53 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Pardo River (Rio Grande)
7.9 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
8.2 nm N Planura
15.2 nm SE Festa do Peão de Barretos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:54 2016