Frigorifico, Brazil Page

Other names: Frigorífico

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.5833 Longitude -48.5333 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 20° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 48° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7890

Weather Charts


Frigorifico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frigorifico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frigorifico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barretos (2.8 nm)
Ibitu (12.3 nm)
Prata (18.7 nm)
Barra Grande (19.6 nm)
Alberto Moreira (8.8 nm)
Porto Joaquim Justino (10.6 nm)
Porto Guaira (12.3 nm)
Cateto (14.4 nm)
Guaira (20.1 nm)
Porto Zinico (21.0 nm)
Laranjeiras (20.7 nm)
Jaborandi (9.5 nm)
Porto Cajuru (11.3 nm)
Colina (7.9 nm)
Sao Jose (13.3 nm)
Terra Roxa (16.7 nm)
Figueira (19.3 nm)
Monte Azul Paulista (20.4 nm)
Marcondesia (20.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBBT BAT Medium CHAFEI AMSEI Barretos 3 nm W 268
SNBA Small Barretos Airport 3 nm W 267
SDGH Heli Parque do Peão Mussa Calil Neto Heliport Barretos 5 nm N 322
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 50 nm W 253 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 53 nm E 128 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Barretos
5.6 nm NW Festa do Peão de Barretos
8.5 nm NE Prado River
25.6 nm N Pardo River (Rio Grande)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:27 2016