Albertopolis, Brazil Page

Other names: Albertópolis

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.1756 Longitude -48.5034 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 10' 32S Long (DMS) 48° 30' 12W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2736

Weather Charts


Albertopolis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Albertopolis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Albertopolis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colombia (10.3 nm)
Planura (11.5 nm)
Laranjeiras (13.6 nm)
Porto Antonio Prado (16.7 nm)
Barra Grande (23.5 nm)
Porto Antunes (2.5 nm)
Conceicao das Alagoas (16.8 nm)
Lagoa (18.3 nm)
Pirajuba (19.5 nm)
Guaira (13.8 nm)
Prata (19.1 nm)
Poncianos (23.8 nm)
Porto Zinico (3.8 nm)
Porto Guaira (12.5 nm)
Porto Joaquim Justino (16.0 nm)
Alberto Moreira (16.0 nm)
Cateto (17.4 nm)
Barretos (23.1 nm)
Frigorifico (24.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIKX Small Fazenda Continental Airport Colômbia 9 nm W 245
FR39411 Closed Planura 11 nm W 285
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 39 nm E 51 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 63 nm W 232 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 70 nm S 144 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Pardo River (Rio Grande)
8.0 nm W List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
11.1 nm W Planura
16.9 nm NE Conceição das Alagoas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:41 2016