Vila Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Esperança

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.8586 Longitude -48.6503 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 31S Long (DMS) 48° 39' 1W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43904

Weather Charts


Vila Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cordeiros (3.7 nm)
Escalvado (8.9 nm)
Ilhota (9.5 nm)
Pedreiras (1.8 nm)
Santa Lidia (2.6 nm)
Vola Armacao (5.1 nm)
Penha (5.5 nm)
Picarras (5.6 nm)
Imarui (1.9 nm)
Navegantes (2.5 nm)
Vila da Paz (4.0 nm)
Nossa Senhora das Gracas (4.3 nm)
Oto Hoier (4.5 nm)
Itajai (4.7 nm)
Loteamento Dona Mariquinha (4.8 nm)
Loteamento Figueira (4.9 nm)
Cabecudas (5.6 nm)
Canhanduba (5.7 nm)
Balneario de Camboriu (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 1 nm S 182 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SSEM Heli Esplanada das Marinas Heliport Balneário Camburiú 9 nm S 166
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 38 nm N 348 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 49 nm S 173 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 84 nm N 340 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Batman & Robin: The Chiller
3.9 nm NE Beto Carrero World
4.3 nm S List of lighthouses in Brazil
6.6 nm N Balneário Piçarras
9.2 nm SE 27th parallel south
10.0 nm S Camboriú
10.5 nm S List of social nudity places in South America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:32 2016