Penha, Brazil Page

Other names: Penha de Itapocoroy

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.7667 Longitude -48.6500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 21853

Weather Charts


Penha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Picarras (1.2 nm)
Fazenda de Vilfredo Poffo (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Racelli da USAT (3.5 nm)
Fazenda de Joao C. Borges (4.4 nm)
Fazenda USAT (4.9 nm)
Medeiros (5.8 nm)
Fazenda de Vitor Dom da Silva (6.0 nm)
Rio do Peixe (6.7 nm)
Camping das Palmeiras (3.3 nm)
Balneario Itajuba (4.1 nm)
Itajuba (4.4 nm)
Granja Nossa Senhora Aparecida (4.3 nm)
Retiro da Fazenda USAT (4.5 nm)
Fazenda de Jose Ari Estefano (5.1 nm)
Pedra Branca (5.5 nm)
Vola Armacao (3.1 nm) Santa Lidia (2.9 nm)
Pedreiras (4.1 nm)
Vila Esperanca (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 6 nm S 180 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SSEM Heli Esplanada das Marinas Heliport Balneário Camburiú 14 nm S 171
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 33 nm N 346 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 54 nm S 174 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 79 nm N 339 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Balneário Piçarras
2.9 nm SE Beto Carrero World
2.9 nm SE Batman & Robin: The Chiller
8.3 nm N List of the highest statues
8.3 nm N Replicas of the Statue of Liberty
9.7 nm S List of lighthouses in Brazil
10.9 nm NW São João do Itaperiú


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:16 2016