Nossa Senhora das Gracas, Brazil Page

Other names: Nossa Senhora das Graças

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.9297 Longitude -48.6634 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 47S Long (DMS) 48° 39' 48W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73511

Weather Charts


Nossa Senhora das Gracas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nossa Senhora das Gracas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nossa Senhora das Gracas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loteamento Figueira (1.5 nm)
Oto Hoier (1.5 nm)
Loteamento Dona Mariquinha (2.2 nm)
Vila da Paz (0.4 nm)
Navegantes (1.9 nm)
Imarui (2.7 nm)
Cordeiros (3.9 nm)
Vila Esperanca (4.3 nm)
Pedreiras (5.8 nm)
Santa Lidia (6.9 nm)
Itajai (1.8 nm)
Cabecudas (2.0 nm)
Canhanduba (1.5 nm)
Balneario de Camboriu (2.7 nm)
Camboriu (5.8 nm)
Granja Santa Rita (5.9 nm)
Morro da Pedreira (6.0 nm)
Sitio Otavio Xoxa (6.6 nm)
Fazenda Caledonia (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 3 nm N 12 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SSJD Heli Viana III Heliport Balneário Camboriú 5 nm S 148
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 42 nm N 350 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 44 nm S 172 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 88 nm N 341 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E List of lighthouses in Brazil
5.7 nm S Camboriú
6.0 nm SE 27th parallel south
7.2 nm SE List of social nudity places in South America
8.0 nm N Batman & Robin: The Chiller
8.1 nm N Beto Carrero World
10.8 nm N Balneário Piçarras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:02 2016