Ribeirao Rigo, Brazil Page

Other names: Ribeirão Rigo

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.7455 Longitude -49.5235 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 44S Long (DMS) 49° 31' 25W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1005

Weather Charts


Ribeirao Rigo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao Rigo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao Rigo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catete (1.4 nm)
Pavao (2.3 nm)
Rio Forcacao (2.7 nm)
Lajeado (6.0 nm)
Heimat (2.2 nm)
Ribeirao Lima (2.4 nm)
Ribeirao Lima (2.9 nm)
Benedito Alves (3.1 nm)
Borboleta (3.4 nm)
Sitio Cristina (3.6 nm)
Benedito Alves (4.8 nm)
Sao Joao (5.7 nm)
Rio Novo (5.8 nm)
Doutor Pedrinho (3.3 nm)
Santa Maria (5.7 nm)
Coqueiral (2.2 nm)
Alto Capivari (3.1 nm)
Caxeta (4.7 nm)
Caixao (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNEV Heli Posthaus Heliport Blumenau 22 nm E 111
FR908 Small HELMUTH BAUNGARTEM Lontras 24 nm S 182
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 47 nm E 100 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 49 nm E 51 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 75 nm N 14 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Doutor Pedrinho
6.6 nm SE Benedito Novo
12.8 nm SW José Boiteux
13.6 nm SE Rodeio
13.8 nm E Rio dos Cedros
14.2 nm E Timbó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:22 2016