Caixao, Brazil Page

Other names: Caixão

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.8280 Longitude -49.5470 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 41S Long (DMS) 49° 32' 49W Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 579

Weather Charts


Caixao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caixao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caixao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caxeta (2.3 nm)
Itajuva (2.3 nm)
Alto Vigante (3.3 nm)
Fazenda Maracuja (4.4 nm)
Volta Grande (5.8 nm)
Alto Capivari (2.0 nm)
Coqueiral (3.4 nm)
Ribeirao Rigo (5.1 nm)
Rio Forcacao (5.3 nm)
Catete (5.8 nm)
Pavao (6.4 nm)
Heimat (6.7 nm)
Alto Rio Forcacao (6.7 nm)
Ribeirao Lima (7.0 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao (3.4 nm)
Alto Ribeirao da Laje (4.3 nm)
Alto Rio Scharlach (5.6 nm)
Ribeirao da Laje (6.3 nm)
Rio Rafael Braco Grande (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR908 Small HELMUTH BAUNGARTEM Lontras 19 nm S 179
SSLN LOI Small Helmuth Baungarten Airport Lontras 19 nm S 179
SNEV Heli Posthaus Heliport Blumenau 22 nm E 98
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 48 nm E 93 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 54 nm E 48 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Doutor Pedrinho
7.2 nm E Benedito Novo
8.3 nm SW José Boiteux
11.2 nm SE Rodeio
13.8 nm S Presidente Getúlio
13.4 nm SW Dona Emma
14.4 nm S Ibirama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:19 2016