Ribeirao Lima, Brazil Page

Other names: Ribeirão Lima

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.7063 Longitude -49.5238 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 23S Long (DMS) 49° 31' 26W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1022

Weather Charts


Ribeirao Lima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao Lima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao Lima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heimat (1.5 nm)
Ribeirao Lima (2.0 nm)
Pavao (2.1 nm)
Rio Forcacao (3.4 nm)
Lajeado (4.8 nm)
Borboleta (1.0 nm)
Benedito Alves (2.5 nm)
Sao Joao (3.3 nm)
Rio Novo (3.6 nm)
Sao Joao da Esperanca (4.2 nm)
Sao Joao da Esperanca (4.9 nm)
Fazenda Boa Esperanca (6.3 nm)
Benedito Alves (1.1 nm)
Sitio Cristina (1.5 nm)
Doutor Pedrinho (2.7 nm)
Catete (1.8 nm)
Ribeirao Rigo (2.4 nm)
Coqueiral (4.2 nm)
Alto Capivari (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 23 nm N 0
SNEV Heli Posthaus Heliport Blumenau 23 nm E 117
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 48 nm E 53 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 47 nm E 102 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 73 nm N 14 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Doutor Pedrinho
8.0 nm SE Benedito Novo
14.8 nm SW José Boiteux
13.9 nm E Rio dos Cedros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:25 2016