Tupinamba, Brazil Page

Other names: Tupinambá

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.4833 Longitude -51.5333 Altitude (feet) 2526
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 769
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 740

Weather Charts


Tupinamba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tupinamba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tupinamba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Jorge (8.8 nm)
Guabiju (9.3 nm)
Serrinha (1.3 nm)
Turvo (4.4 nm)
Olinda (8.7 nm)
Ibiraiaras (9.3 nm)
Barreto (11.5 nm)
Candeia (14.0 nm)
Caseiros (15.7 nm)
Encruzilhada (16.1 nm)
Ituim (10.5 nm) Laranjal (1.3 nm)
Chimarrao (9.2 nm)
Andre da Rocha (9.2 nm)
Sao Paulo (14.9 nm)
Pratinha (15.9 nm)
Vila Seca (15.7 nm)
Nova Bassano (17.4 nm)
Estrada do Campo (20.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSTD Small Fazenda Arco de Canto Airport André Da Rocha 5 nm S 219
SSNP Small Nova Prata Airport Nova Prata 19 nm S 191
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 44 nm S 156
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 46 nm S 157 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 44 nm W 288 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Ibiraiaras
9.2 nm S André da Rocha
9.0 nm SW Guabiju
9.0 nm W São Jorge, Rio Grande do Sul
11.7 nm SE Ituim River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:34 2016