Chimarrao, Brazil Page

Other names: Chimarrão

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.6333 Longitude -51.5000 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 475

Weather Charts


Chimarrao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chimarrao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chimarrao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andre da Rocha (3.5 nm)
Pratinha (9.2 nm)
Vila Seca (11.3 nm)
Guabiju (12.1 nm)
Nova Bassano (12.1 nm)
Sao Jorge (13.2 nm)
Laranjal (8.4 nm)
Tupinamba (9.2 nm)
Serrinha (10.0 nm)
Turvo (13.0 nm)
Sao Paulo (7.6 nm)
Ituim (9.4 nm)
Estrada do Campo (13.7 nm)
Santo Antonio (15.2 nm)
Protasio Alves (8.1 nm)
Segredo (10.1 nm)
Nova Prata (10.4 nm)
Santana (14.4 nm)
Vila Flores (16.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSTD Small Fazenda Arco de Canto Airport André Da Rocha 7 nm W 314
SSNP Small Nova Prata Airport Nova Prata 11 nm S 208
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 35 nm S 153
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 37 nm S 154 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 49 nm W 298 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W André da Rocha
5.4 nm E Ituim River
8.1 nm S Protásio Alves
10.7 nm SW Nova Bassano
10.7 nm SW Nova Prata
11.4 nm NW Guabiju
13.4 nm NW São Jorge, Rio Grande do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:28 2016