Sao Paulo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Paulo

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.6833 Longitude -51.3667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 435

Weather Charts


Sao Paulo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Paulo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Paulo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chimarrao (7.6 nm)
Protasio Alves (7.9 nm)
Andre da Rocha (10.9 nm)
Nova Prata (13.7 nm)
Pratinha (14.3 nm)
Ituim (8.0 nm)
Capao Grande (12.0 nm)
Laranjal (14.6 nm)
Tupinamba (14.9 nm)
Serrinha (15.2 nm)
Estrada do Campo (6.1 nm)
Samuel (9.7 nm)
Segredo (5.1 nm)
Santo Antonio (8.0 nm)
Ipe (10.0 nm)
Antonio Prado (10.9 nm)
Santana (11.5 nm)
Novo Treviso (16.0 nm)
Nova Roma (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSTD Small Fazenda Arco de Canto Airport André Da Rocha 14 nm W 303
SSNP Small Nova Prata Airport Nova Prata 14 nm W 240
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 30 nm S 163
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 32 nm S 163 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 57 nm W 297 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Ituim River
7.9 nm SW Protásio Alves
9.4 nm SE Ipê, Rio Grande do Sul
10.9 nm W André da Rocha
14.2 nm SW Nova Bassano
14.2 nm SW Nova Prata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:31 2016